CelticKHV
NEET
- Mar 19, 2021
- 3,039
This is a lot because usually I probably would have only watched around 10 in a year. I kept note of them on my phone. I will point out some good and bad films for you.
Some films I didn't enjoy in that list are
Tarzan - It wasn't as good as I remember, the PS1 game was good though.
Big Daddy - I thought this is over rated, I also think Sandler isn't that funny
Anchorman - The less said about this rubbish the better. It just felt like typical Reddit soy humour. Not my thing at all, I didn't crack a smile watching this.
Click - More boring shit from Sandler, there was some good scenes in it though.
Mighty Ducks trilogy - A cult classic but just the usual predictable bluepilled sports movies with nothing memorable about them.
Santa Clause 2 and 3 - I remember these were difficult to get through, I think the first one was good enough.
Bruce Almighty - Tim Carey is an insufferable annoying man.
Children of the corn - Utter nonsense for the previous generation of soys.
The Specialist - A slow paced movie with Stallone and Sharon Stone with a very erotic sex scene.
Judge Dredd - Another Stallone movie which was painful to get through.
Cool Runnings - A boring movie about the Jamaica Bob sleigh team, those Jamaican accents annoyed me too. Bluepilled rubbish.
Insomnia - A Robin Williams and Al Pacino movie I watched last night, slow and Boring and Al Pacino seems like a real agressive high T cunt.
Some good movies I would recommend watching are.
Flubber - Normies give it bad reviews but I liked it and I thought it looked good with that bouncing green goo.
The Paperboy - It was about a creepy teenage boy who had an obsession with his female neighbour, I can relate to these types of characters.
Stalking Laura - A must see for an incel, it was based on the real life shooting by Richard Farley.
One hour photo - A great Robin Williams film about a photo lab worker who was obsessed with a woman and collected her family photos.
The boat - One of the best films I've seen, there was no dialogue on it. About a man who got stuck in the cabin of a boat that was being controlled remotely by an unknown person.
Phone Booth - A very unique film and a must see for an incel. A degenerate man received a phone call in a booth from a man with a sniper, he threatened the man and made him own up to his degenerate acts.
The hand that rocks the cradle - A male gynecologist was accused of assault and shot himself. His wife then posed as a nanny and moved in with the woman he assaulted.
Abandoned - A decent film about being lost at sea based on a true story.
River wild - About a family trying to escape criminals whilst they are kayaking down a river.
Demolition Man - I thought this Stallone movie was decent, usually I hate sci fi nonsense but this was about the year 2032 where degeneracy and sex were banned. An interesting watch for an incel.
Dave - A great film I watched last week about a look alike who had to pretend to be the president.
Some films I didn't enjoy in that list are
Tarzan - It wasn't as good as I remember, the PS1 game was good though.
Big Daddy - I thought this is over rated, I also think Sandler isn't that funny
Anchorman - The less said about this rubbish the better. It just felt like typical Reddit soy humour. Not my thing at all, I didn't crack a smile watching this.
Click - More boring shit from Sandler, there was some good scenes in it though.
Mighty Ducks trilogy - A cult classic but just the usual predictable bluepilled sports movies with nothing memorable about them.
Santa Clause 2 and 3 - I remember these were difficult to get through, I think the first one was good enough.
Bruce Almighty - Tim Carey is an insufferable annoying man.
Children of the corn - Utter nonsense for the previous generation of soys.
The Specialist - A slow paced movie with Stallone and Sharon Stone with a very erotic sex scene.
Judge Dredd - Another Stallone movie which was painful to get through.
Cool Runnings - A boring movie about the Jamaica Bob sleigh team, those Jamaican accents annoyed me too. Bluepilled rubbish.
Insomnia - A Robin Williams and Al Pacino movie I watched last night, slow and Boring and Al Pacino seems like a real agressive high T cunt.
Some good movies I would recommend watching are.
Flubber - Normies give it bad reviews but I liked it and I thought it looked good with that bouncing green goo.
The Paperboy - It was about a creepy teenage boy who had an obsession with his female neighbour, I can relate to these types of characters.
Stalking Laura - A must see for an incel, it was based on the real life shooting by Richard Farley.
One hour photo - A great Robin Williams film about a photo lab worker who was obsessed with a woman and collected her family photos.
The boat - One of the best films I've seen, there was no dialogue on it. About a man who got stuck in the cabin of a boat that was being controlled remotely by an unknown person.
Phone Booth - A very unique film and a must see for an incel. A degenerate man received a phone call in a booth from a man with a sniper, he threatened the man and made him own up to his degenerate acts.
The hand that rocks the cradle - A male gynecologist was accused of assault and shot himself. His wife then posed as a nanny and moved in with the woman he assaulted.
Abandoned - A decent film about being lost at sea based on a true story.
River wild - About a family trying to escape criminals whilst they are kayaking down a river.
Demolition Man - I thought this Stallone movie was decent, usually I hate sci fi nonsense but this was about the year 2032 where degeneracy and sex were banned. An interesting watch for an incel.
Dave - A great film I watched last week about a look alike who had to pretend to be the president.
Last edited by a moderator: